Welcome Bonus

100% up to $1,000 + 100 spins

First deposit only, AUD currency

Intensity Casino Welcome Bonus: 100% Match and Free Spins Guide

The Intensity Casino welcome bonus gives first-time account holders a 100% match up to $1,000, plus 100 free spins. Here’s the practical maths, wagering rules and claim process in plain English.

Intensity Casino uses 256-bit SSL encryption for all transactions and player data, certified random number generators audited by eCOGRA and iTech Labs, and anti-money laundering compliance to protect Australian players.

What the welcome bonus gives you on your first deposit

If you’re considering Intensity Casino Online, the welcome offer is built around your first deposit. You receive a dollar-for-dollar bonus match up to the stated cap, along with 100 free spins for specific games. The offer is in Australian dollars, so the figures are easy to follow without currency conversion.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% of the first deposit, up to $1,000
Free spins100 free spins on specific games
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering40× the combined bonus and deposit
Maximum bonus bet$5 per spin or hand
Time limit7-30 days

The offer is for first-time account holders only. One account is permitted per household or IP address. Winnings from the 100 free spins also have a maximum cashout cap, so keep that condition in mind when you decide how to use them.

How the 100% match works at different deposit amounts

The wagering formula uses both parts of the opening offer: your deposit and the bonus. Start by adding those amounts together, then multiply the result by 40. The examples below use the simple bonus calculation and do not include any later winnings.

First depositBonus matchCombined amount40× wagering target
$20$20$40$1,600
$100$100$200$8,000
$500$500$1,000$40,000
$1,000$1,000$2,000$80,000

So, with a $100 deposit, the bonus is $100 and the wagering base is $200. Multiply $200 by 40 and the target becomes $8,000. It’s worth doing this calculation before claiming, because the headline match is only one part of the offer.

  • Confirm that your deposit is at least $20.
  • Work out the bonus amount, up to the $1,000 cap.
  • Add the deposit and bonus together.
  • Multiply the combined figure by 40 to estimate the wagering target.
  • Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind while bonus funds are active.

Bonus wagering rules that decide when you can cash out

Not every game adds to the wagering target at the same rate. Slots contribute 100%, while table games contribute 10-20%. That makes slots the clearest way to see the target move: a $100 slot wager contributes $100, whereas a $100 table-game wager contributes between $10 and $20.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots and pokies100%
Table games10-20%

The maximum bet while using bonus funds is $5 per spin or hand. That limit applies whether you are playing a slot or a table game, so keep each qualifying spin or hand at $5 or less. The applicable wagering window runs from 7 to 30 days, and the bonus plus associated winnings expire when the deadline passes.

  • Use the offer only on the account that meets the first-time account condition.
  • Remember that some e-wallet deposits may be excluded from bonus eligibility.
  • Check that the games you choose fit the contribution rules before you play.
  • Treat the free-spin winnings separately from the match and allow for their maximum cashout cap.
  • Promotional terms can be modified or withdrawn at any time.

How to claim the welcome bonus step by step

Claiming starts with account registration and email verification. Take a minute to enter your personal details accurately, because verification is also needed before your first withdrawal. Account preferences are set during registration, and the process follows Australian standards.

Create your account

Complete the short sign-up form with your personal details and choose your account preferences.

Verify your email

Complete the required email verification so the new account is ready for use.

Prepare the first deposit

Choose an Australian-dollar payment method and deposit at least $20. If you use an e-wallet, check that the method qualifies for the welcome offer.

Follow the on-screen bonus instructions

Review the welcome offer shown during the deposit or bonus process and follow the available claiming steps before continuing.

Play within the terms

Use the bonus according to the $5 maximum bet, contribution rates and applicable 7-30-day wagering deadline.

You can manage these account steps on a mobile browser, through the progressive web app or in the downloadable Mobile App for iOS and Android. The account balance is displayed in Australian dollars, which keeps the bonus calculation straightforward.

200% Welcome Bonus: what the percentage would mean

The welcome offer uses a 100% match, rather than a 200% match. As a general example, a 200% Welcome Bonus would add $2 for every $1 deposited: a $20 deposit would produce a $40 bonus before any cap. When comparing a percentage like this, focus on the full terms as well as the headline, including the match limit, wagering formula, maximum bet, game contributions and expiry period.

300% Welcome Bonus: how to compare the headline with the terms

A 300% Welcome Bonus would add $3 for every $1 deposited. On a simple $20 example, that would be a $60 bonus and an $80 combined amount before any cap. The important lesson is that a larger percentage does not, by itself, show the total play requirement; the wagering calculation and other conditions determine how the offer works in practice.

  • Match percentage: how much bonus money is added to the deposit.
  • Maximum match: the highest bonus amount available.
  • Wagering base: whether the calculation uses the bonus, the deposit or both.
  • Game contribution: how much each game type counts towards the target.
  • Bet limit and deadline: the rules that apply while clearing the offer.

For the Intensity Casino welcome offer, use the exact 100% match, $1,000 cap and 40× combined calculation rather than applying a different percentage to your deposit.

Payment methods that fit the bonus and Australian dollars

All transactions are made in Australian dollars, and Intensity Casino charges no fees on deposits or withdrawals. PayID and POLi are useful local options, while cards, bank transfer, MiFinity, selected e-wallets and cryptocurrency are also available. The welcome deposit still needs to meet the $20 promotion minimum, even when a payment method has a lower general deposit minimum.

MethodDepositWithdrawalMinimums and notes
PayIDNear-instantUp to 24 hours$20 minimum for most withdrawals
POLiInstant1-3 business days$20 minimum for most withdrawals
Visa or MastercardInstant; $10 minimum3-5 business days$20 withdrawal minimum
Bank Transfer1-3 business days; $20 minimum3-7 business days$50 withdrawal minimum
MiFinityInstant; $10 minimum1-3 business days$20 withdrawal minimum
PayPal or SkrillInstant; $10 minimumWithin 24 hours$20 withdrawal minimum
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin or TetherInstant; $10 minimumUp to 24 hours$20 withdrawal minimum
NeosurfInstant; $10 minimumDeposit onlyPrepaid vouchers available at Australian newsagencies and convenience stores

Prepaid cards can also be used for instant deposits from $10 to $2,000, but they are not available for withdrawals. If you are depositing to claim the welcome offer, use a method that supports the promotion and keep the deposit in Australian dollars.

First withdrawals: verification, timing and limits

Before your first withdrawal, you need to complete KYC by submitting an identity document. Registration email verification is required too, and full access to withdrawals is unlocked after verification. Larger withdrawals can receive additional manual review, so the payment method’s usual timing is not the only step involved.

ConditionDetails
Minimum withdrawal$20 for most methods; $50 for Bank Transfer
Individual maximumUnlimited
Weekly limit$20,000 across all payment methods combined
Monthly limit$50,000 per calendar month
Initial reviewUp to 24 hours before funds are sent to the payment provider
VerificationIdentity document submission before the first withdrawal

After the internal review, the method you selected controls the expected delivery window. PayID, e-wallets and cryptocurrency can take up to 24 hours, POLi and MiFinity take 1-3 business days, Visa and Mastercard take 3-5 business days, and Bank Transfer takes 3-7 business days.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

What is the Intensity Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% first-deposit match up to $1,000, plus 100 free spins on specific games. The minimum deposit is $20.

How is the welcome bonus wagering calculated?

The requirement is 40× the combined value of your deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 base and an $8,000 wagering target.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Table games contribute 10-20%, so a $100 table-game wager adds between $10 and $20 to the target.

What is the maximum bet with bonus funds?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while bonus funds are active. This applies to both slots and table games.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The applicable time limit is between 7 and 30 days. Unused bonus funds and associated winnings expire when the deadline passes.

Can an e-wallet deposit be used for the welcome bonus?

Some e-wallet deposits may be excluded from bonus eligibility. Check the payment method shown during the deposit process before claiming.

What verification is needed before my first withdrawal?

KYC is required before the first withdrawal, including submission of an identity document. Email verification is also required during registration.

How much can I withdraw?

Individual withdrawals have no maximum limit. The combined weekly limit is $20,000, and the monthly limit is $50,000 per calendar month.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Requests can spend up to 24 hours in internal review before dispatch. PayID, e-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals can take up to 24 hours after that, while Bank Transfer takes 3-7 business days.